.
Template:List Of Acura Models: Difference between revisions
Wikicars, a place to share your automotive knowledge
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
Red marquis (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
(29 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{| align="left" width="180px" style="float:right; border:1px #8597ab solid; background:#f5faff; margin:0px 0px 20px 20px;text-align:left;" | {| align="left" width="180px" style="float:right; border:1px #8597ab solid; background:#f5faff; margin:0px 0px 20px 20px;text-align:left;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#ffffff; | | style="padding: 10px 5px 5px 5px;background:#ffffff;border-bottom:1px #8597ab solid;" align="center"| | ||
<h2 style="margin:4;background:#f5faff;font-family:sans-serif;font-size:120%;font-weight:bold;border:1px solid #8597ab; text-align:left;color:#000;padding-left:0.4em;padding-top:0.2em;padding-bottom:0.2em;">Search By Model</h2> | |||
[[Image:Acura logo 3.jpg|170px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding: 10px 0px 0px | |align="center" style="padding: 10px 0px 0px 0px;"|<font color="navy">'''{{Current Year}} Current Models'''</font> | ||
< | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding: 10px 0px 0px 5px;" | '''Compact''' | | style="padding: 10px 0px 0px 5px; border-top:1px #8597ab solid;"| '''Compact Car''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|[[Acura CSX|CSX]] | |style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|[[Acura CSX|CSX]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding: 10px 0px 0px 5px; border-top:1px #8597ab solid;" | '''Mid-Size''' | | style="padding: 10px 0px 0px 5px; border-top:1px #8597ab solid;" | '''Mid-Size Car''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|[[Acura TL|TL]] | |style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|[[Acura TL|TL]] | ||
Line 17: | Line 18: | ||
|style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|[[Acura TSX|TSX]] | |style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|[[Acura TSX|TSX]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding: 10px 0px 0px 5px; border-top:1px #8597ab solid;" | '''Full-Size''' | | style="padding: 10px 0px 0px 5px; border-top:1px #8597ab solid;" | '''Full-Size Car''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|[[Acura RL|RL]] | |style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|[[Acura RL|RL]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding: 10px 0px 0px 5px; border-top:1px #8597ab solid;" colspan="2" | ''' | | style="padding: 10px 0px 0px 5px; border-top:1px #8597ab solid;" colspan="2" | '''Compact SUV''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|[[Acura | |style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|[[Acura RDX|RDX]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding: 10px 0px 0px 5px; border-top:1px #8597ab solid;" colspan="2" | '''Crossover SUV''' | | style="padding: 10px 0px 0px 5px; border-top:1px #8597ab solid;" colspan="2" | '''Crossover SUV''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|[[Acura MDX|MDX]] | |style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|[[Acura MDX|MDX]] | ||
|- | |||
|align="center" style="padding: 10px 0px 0px 0px; border-top:1px #8597ab solid;" |<font color="navy">'''2006 Discontinued Models'''</font> | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding: 10px 0px 0px 5px; border-top:1px #8597ab solid;"| '''Sports Coupe''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="padding: 0px 0px 0px 5px;"|[[Acura RSX|RSX]] | |||
|} | |} |